Best Bundesliga Fantasy Players — Predicted Points & Picks

Discover the best Bundesliga Fantasy players ranked by model-predicted points (pP). Every player is scored from expected goals, expected assists, projected minutes and clean-sheet probability, then converted into Bundesliga Fantasy fantasy points — so you compare premiums, mid-price picks and budget enablers on one scale.

Spot the best captains, value picks and differentials for the upcoming round, and see how form, fixtures and team news move each player's projection.

Highest predicted points in Bundesliga Fantasy 2026/2027 for Matchday 6

Model output, refreshed through the day as odds, team news and line-ups land.

#PlayerTeamPosPricepP
1Harry KaneBayern MünchenFWD36.8290.0
2Michael OliseBayern MünchenMID38.1287.8
3Luis DiazBayern MünchenFWD28.1258.1
4Serhou GuirassyBorussia DortmundFWD19.3255.0
5Deniz UndavVfB StuttgartFWD20.3250.8
6Ismael SaibariBayern MünchenMID17.3248.8
7Patrik SchickBayer LeverkusenFWD19.2216.2
8Niclas FüllkrugWerder BremenFWD12.3204.2
9Moritz NicolasBorussia MönchengladbachGK13.4194.5
10Nahuel NollPaderbornGK8.4191.4

Top 10 of the full pool. The complete table — every player, every round, with projected minutes, ownership and fixtures — is on the page above.

Projections last updated 2026-10-14 06:43:28 UTC.

How our Bundesliga Fantasy player picks work

Rather than ranking by last round's points, we project the points each player is likely to score next, using the underlying numbers that actually drive Bundesliga Fantasy returns.

Frequently asked questions

Who are the best Bundesliga Fantasy players right now?

Our predicted-points table ranks every Bundesliga Fantasy player by expected points for the upcoming round, so the best picks are those at the top with the strongest fixtures and nailed minutes.

How do you find Bundesliga Fantasy differentials?

Differentials are high-projection players with low ownership. Sort the table by predicted points and compare against popular picks to find under-the-radar value.

Are predicted points updated regularly?

Yes — projections refresh as fixtures, odds, form and confirmed line-ups change.