Model Performance
How accurate are our predictions?
Every round we score the expected points we published at the deadline against the fantasy points players actually scored. Every round is listed, the bad ones too. Updated 2026-10-14 06:15:09 UTC.
Accuracy by game
| Game | Rounds scored | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | FPL ep top-50 MAE | Rank corr. |
|---|
| Allsvenskan Fantasy 2026 | 23 | 2.97 | 2.99 vs 3.28 (22 rd) | - | 0.67 |
| Bundes Manager Efterår 2026 | 5 | 84.42 | 83.08 vs 120.72 (4 rd) | - | 0.41 |
| Bundesliga Fantasy 2026/2027 | 5 | 80.67 | 81.85 vs 98.72 (4 rd) | - | 0.76 |
| Champions Manager 2026-2027 | 2 | 99.34 | 104.11 vs 242.44 (1 rd) | - | 0.43 |
| Eliteserien Fantasy 2026 | 21 (+2 not scored) | 3.12 | 3.13 vs 3.43 (20 rd) | - | 0.70 |
| F1 Fantasy 2026 | 5 (+1 not scored) | 15.30 | 15.30 vs 17.45 (5 rd) | - | 0.69 |
| Fantasy Portugal 2026/2027 | 8 | 2.78 | 2.76 vs 3.48 (7 rd) | - | 0.72 |
| Fantasy Premier League 2026/2027 | 2 (+4 not scored) | 2.81 | 2.81 vs 3.79 (2 rd) | 2.64 vs 4.59 (1 rd) | 0.77 |
| Fantasy Voetball 2026/2027 | 8 | 3.16 | 3.19 vs 3.85 (7 rd) | - | 0.71 |
| Football Fantasy 2026 | 5 | 71.95 | 69.04 vs 93.85 (4 rd) | - | 0.69 |
| Liga Manager Efterår 2026 | 6 (+1 not scored) | 79.86 | 74.98 vs 126.71 (5 rd) | - | 0.42 |
| Motor Manager 2026 | 17 | 51.98 | 52.73 vs 50.76 (16 rd) | - | 0.77 |
| Nations Manager 2026 | 4 | 74.94 | 81.99 vs 102.51 (3 rd) | - | 0.37 |
| Premier Manager Efterår 2026 | 6 | 74.21 | 72.60 vs 102.32 (5 rd) | - | 0.39 |
| RSL Fantasy 2026/2027 | 7 (+1 not scored) | 3.68 | 3.65 vs 4.56 (6 rd) | - | 0.69 |
| Serie Manager Efterår 2026 | 6 | 69.35 | 68.68 vs 103.00 (5 rd) | - | 0.41 |
| Super Manager Efterår 2026 | 10 | 68.74 | 70.05 vs 80.81 (9 rd) | - | 0.33 |
| Tourmanager 2026 | 21 | 40.94 | 41.20 vs 45.94 (20 rd) | - | 0.59 |
| Tourspillet 2026 | 21 | 55.38 | 55.95 vs 79.15 (20 rd) | - | 0.65 |
| Vueltamanager 2026 | 20 (+1 not scored) | 44.67 | 44.81 vs 47.53 (19 rd) | - | 0.59 |
| Vueltaspillet 2026 | 20 (+1 not scored) | 71.62 | 72.23 vs 72.08 (19 rd) | - | 0.34 |
Baseline columns read "ours vs baseline" over the rounds both were scored on.
Round by round
Allsvenskan Fantasy 2026 - 23 rounds scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Calibration 45+ | Note |
|---|
| 1 | 416 | 2.63 | - | 1.45 | 0.59 | 1.0 | 0.74 | |
| 2 | 416 | 2.86 | 4.86 | 1.61 | 0.56 | 5.0 | 0.80 | |
| 3 | 416 | 2.89 | 3.88 | 1.36 | 0.66 | 14.0 | 0.85 | |
| 4 | 416 | 2.70 | 3.67 | 1.27 | 0.69 | 4.0 | 0.90 | |
| 5 | 416 | 2.26 | 2.87 | 1.22 | 0.70 | 7.0 | 0.83 | |
| 6 | 417 | 2.91 | 3.24 | 1.41 | 0.67 | 4.0 | 0.82 | |
| 7 | 415 | 2.48 | 2.82 | 1.29 | 0.71 | 15.0 | 0.81 | |
| 8 | 416 | 3.17 | 3.19 | 1.53 | 0.70 | 24.0 | 0.86 | |
| 9 | 417 | 2.51 | 2.91 | 1.22 | 0.69 | 7.0 | 0.85 | |
| 10 | 419 | 3.54 | 3.91 | 1.56 | 0.54 | 7.0 | 0.72 | |
| 11 | 409 | 3.29 | 3.23 | 1.48 | 0.63 | 5.0 | 0.81 | |
| 12 | 437 | 3.00 | 2.61 | 1.23 | 0.71 | 15.0 | 0.85 | |
| 13 | 442 | 3.03 | 3.08 | 1.29 | 0.69 | 3.0 | 0.75 | |
| 14 | 447 | 2.76 | 2.56 | 1.28 | 0.64 | 11.0 | 0.79 | |
| 15 | 340 | 3.58 | 3.93 | 1.56 | 0.60 | 9.0 | 0.75 | Partial: actual points for 75% of predicted players (this game normally has 100%) |
| 16 | 454 | 3.25 | 2.99 | 1.53 | 0.48 | 8.0 | 0.73 | |
| 17 | 460 | 3.30 | 3.34 | 1.34 | 0.64 | 4.0 | 0.81 | |
| 18 | 401 | 2.64 | 2.92 | 1.19 | 0.76 | 2.0 | 0.77 | |
| 19 | 468 | 3.65 | 3.64 | 1.29 | 0.77 | 16.0 | 0.80 | |
| 20 | 494 | 2.56 | 3.00 | 1.02 | 0.79 | 8.0 | 0.81 | |
| 21 | 495 | 3.05 | 3.09 | 1.05 | 0.78 | 4.0 | 0.82 | |
| 22 | 498 | 2.71 | 3.16 | 1.08 | 0.79 | 6.0 | 0.83 | |
| 23 | 501 | 3.61 | 3.34 | 1.13 | 0.71 | 3.0 | 0.74 | |
Bundes Manager Efterår 2026 - 5 rounds scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Calibration 45+ | Note |
|---|
| 1 | 578 | 89.82 | - | 26.10 | 0.47 | 64.0 | 0.84 | |
| 2 | 605 | 85.57 | 158.14 | 30.30 | 0.29 | 22.0 | 0.86 | |
| 3 | 612 | 70.75 | 114.91 | 25.55 | 0.45 | 219.0 | 0.90 | |
| 4 | 612 | 83.67 | 112.72 | 25.21 | 0.49 | 352.0 | 0.98 | |
| 5 | 612 | 92.32 | 97.12 | 28.35 | 0.37 | 146.0 | 0.94 | |
Bundesliga Fantasy 2026/2027 - 5 rounds scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Calibration 45+ | Note |
|---|
| 1 | 496 | 75.96 | - | 34.29 | 0.78 | 122.0 | 0.81 | |
| 2 | 519 | 81.54 | 133.66 | 36.41 | 0.78 | 60.0 | 0.81 | |
| 3 | 526 | 79.79 | 105.71 | 34.42 | 0.75 | 261.0 | 0.81 | |
| 4 | 526 | 77.48 | 79.15 | 32.86 | 0.78 | 393.0 | 0.86 | |
| 5 | 526 | 88.59 | 76.35 | 36.99 | 0.72 | 284.0 | 0.81 | |
Champions Manager 2026-2027 - 2 rounds scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Calibration 45+ | Note |
|---|
| 1 | 1061 | 94.57 | - | 26.05 | 0.52 | 277.0 | 0.93 | |
| 2 | 1090 | 104.11 | 242.44 | 26.66 | 0.33 | 217.0 | - | |
Elevens Premier League 2026/2027 - 0 rounds scored, 6 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
Elevens World Cup Fantasy 2026 - 0 rounds scored, 8 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
Eliteserien Fantasy 2026 - 21 rounds scored, 2 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Calibration 45+ | Note |
|---|
| 1 | 415 | 2.75 | - | 1.15 | 0.72 | 5.0 | 0.81 | |
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 12% of players (value may have changed after the deadline) |
| 3 | 416 | 3.29 | 3.22 | 1.29 | 0.70 | 3.0 | 0.93 | |
| 4 | 421 | 4.17 | 4.33 | 1.58 | 0.68 | 3.0 | 0.90 | |
| 5 | 420 | 3.05 | 3.21 | 1.33 | 0.70 | 2.0 | 0.80 | |
| 6 | 417 | 3.43 | 3.64 | 1.43 | 0.73 | 20.0 | 0.93 | |
| 7 | 366 | 2.60 | 3.17 | 1.14 | 0.75 | 2.0 | 0.92 | |
| 8 | 409 | 2.70 | 3.57 | 0.95 | 0.83 | 8.0 | 0.86 | |
| 9 | 409 | 3.93 | 4.37 | 1.55 | 0.73 | 9.0 | 0.97 | |
| 10 | 409 | 2.62 | 3.26 | 1.26 | 0.70 | 7.0 | 0.86 | |
| 11 | 412 | 3.07 | 3.34 | 1.14 | 0.70 | 2.0 | 0.87 | |
| 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no deadline seal for this round |
| 13 | 423 | 3.16 | 3.15 | 1.35 | 0.66 | 2.0 | 0.87 | |
| 14 | 425 | 3.90 | 3.29 | 1.48 | 0.72 | 14.0 | 0.95 | |
| 15 | 443 | 2.70 | 3.88 | 1.17 | 0.66 | 2.0 | 0.86 | |
| 16 | 448 | 3.14 | 3.74 | 1.46 | 0.58 | 9.0 | 0.80 | |
| 17 | 457 | 2.95 | 3.63 | 1.13 | 0.65 | 5.0 | 0.83 | |
| 18 | 412 | 2.92 | 3.26 | 1.12 | 0.72 | 5.0 | 0.87 | |
| 19 | 484 | 2.80 | 3.51 | 1.20 | 0.66 | 5.0 | 0.80 | |
| 20 | 503 | 3.01 | 3.71 | 1.01 | 0.77 | 3.0 | 0.97 | |
| 21 | 516 | 3.33 | 2.94 | 1.14 | 0.75 | 5.0 | 0.84 | |
| 22 | 516 | 3.04 | 2.63 | 1.09 | 0.67 | 9.0 | 0.83 | |
| 23 | 517 | 2.87 | 2.70 | 1.03 | 0.74 | 6.0 | 0.88 | |
F1 Fantasy 2026 - 5 rounds scored, 1 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no deadline seal for this round |
| 13 | 33 | 19.60 | 21.27 | 19.60 | 0.70 | 24.0 | |
| 14 | 33 | 11.12 | 15.61 | 11.12 | 0.78 | 87.0 | |
| 15 | 32 | 15.58 | 17.44 | 15.58 | 0.55 | 88.0 | |
| 16 | 33 | 16.17 | 17.35 | 16.17 | 0.69 | 39.0 | |
| 17 | 33 | 14.02 | 15.61 | 14.02 | 0.76 | 91.0 | |
Fantasy Portugal 2026/2027 - 8 rounds scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Calibration 45+ | Note |
|---|
| 1 | 555 | 2.93 | - | 1.20 | 0.58 | 6.0 | 0.79 | |
| 2 | 554 | 3.53 | 4.04 | 1.13 | 0.63 | 9.0 | 0.90 | |
| 3 | 505 | 2.06 | 3.93 | 0.84 | 0.75 | 3.0 | 0.86 | Partial: actual points for 64% of predicted players (this game normally has 79%) |
| 4 | 627 | 2.17 | 3.25 | 0.88 | 0.76 | 8.0 | 0.77 | |
| 5 | 646 | 3.78 | 4.27 | 1.11 | 0.81 | 14.0 | 0.73 | |
| 6 | 673 | 2.41 | 2.97 | 0.88 | 0.73 | 13.0 | 1.02 | |
| 7 | 673 | 2.65 | 3.13 | 0.80 | 0.77 | 4.0 | 0.99 | |
| 8 | 676 | 2.69 | 2.79 | 0.92 | 0.70 | 1.0 | 1.06 | |
Fantasy Premier League 2026/2027 - 2 rounds scored, 4 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | FPL ep top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Calibration 45+ | Note |
|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no deadline seal for this round |
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no deadline seal for this round |
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no deadline seal for this round |
| 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 41% of players (value changed after the deadline) |
| 5 | 636 | 2.98 | 3.71 | - | 1.08 | 0.76 | 6.0 | 0.81 | |
| 6 | 664 | 2.64 | 3.86 | 4.59 | 1.03 | 0.77 | 2.0 | 0.92 | |
Fantasy Voetball 2026/2027 - 8 rounds scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Calibration 45+ | Note |
|---|
| 1 | 509 | 2.95 | - | 1.30 | 0.60 | 2.0 | 0.79 | |
| 2 | 529 | 2.75 | 5.64 | 1.13 | 0.69 | 5.0 | 0.94 | |
| 3 | 378 | 2.88 | 3.35 | 1.13 | 0.74 | 1.0 | 0.82 | Partial: actual points for 50% of predicted players (this game normally has 73%) |
| 4 | 551 | 3.58 | 4.30 | 1.20 | 0.68 | 7.0 | 0.85 | |
| 5 | 582 | 4.12 | 3.62 | 1.22 | 0.75 | 11.0 | 0.88 | |
| 6 | 593 | 3.97 | 3.28 | 1.25 | 0.70 | 2.0 | 0.75 | |
| 7 | 596 | 2.65 | 3.67 | 0.92 | 0.78 | 16.0 | 0.81 | |
| 8 | 600 | 2.39 | 3.07 | 1.00 | 0.73 | 8.0 | 0.91 | |
Fifa World Cup Fantasy 2026 - 0 rounds scored, 8 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
| 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
| 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
| 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
| 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
| 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
Football Fantasy 2026 - 5 rounds scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 1 | 1011 | 83.59 | - | 20.14 | 0.70 | 266.6 | |
| 2 | 1011 | 78.15 | 123.26 | 20.44 | 0.68 | 403.6 | |
| 3 | 1011 | 74.36 | 97.02 | 20.05 | 0.71 | 118.8 | |
| 4 | 1011 | 52.25 | 78.47 | 19.27 | 0.70 | 134.6 | |
| 5 | 944 | 71.40 | 76.63 | 20.93 | 0.68 | 352.0 | |
Liga Manager Efterår 2026 - 6 rounds scored, 1 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Calibration 45+ | Note |
|---|
| 1 | 545 | 104.28 | - | 44.02 | 0.45 | 703.0 | 0.83 | |
| 2 | 602 | 69.05 | 202.84 | 28.82 | 0.43 | 227.0 | 0.75 | |
| 3 | 633 | 97.88 | 139.11 | 29.80 | 0.29 | -9.0 | 0.77 | |
| 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
| 5 | 650 | 74.97 | 100.69 | 23.46 | 0.36 | 626.0 | 0.88 | |
| 6 | 652 | 73.25 | 104.61 | 24.65 | 0.42 | 664.0 | 0.93 | |
| 7 | 652 | 59.75 | 86.29 | 22.09 | 0.59 | 122.0 | 0.85 | |
Motor Manager 2026 - 17 rounds scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 1 | 44 | 39.88 | - | 39.88 | 0.82 | 355.0 | |
| 2 | 44 | 70.10 | 65.80 | 70.10 | 0.53 | 255.0 | |
| 3 | 44 | 46.36 | 52.15 | 46.36 | 0.82 | 205.0 | |
| 4 | 44 | 57.70 | 57.29 | 57.70 | 0.72 | 185.0 | |
| 5 | 44 | 57.61 | 47.15 | 57.61 | 0.67 | 80.0 | |
| 6 | 44 | 65.75 | 63.70 | 65.75 | 0.51 | 285.0 | |
| 7 | 44 | 48.93 | 51.68 | 48.93 | 0.76 | 220.0 | |
| 8 | 44 | 40.61 | 40.17 | 40.61 | 0.91 | 360.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 52.07 | 49.37 | 52.07 | 0.76 | 295.0 | |
| 10 | 44 | 40.25 | 46.04 | 40.25 | 0.88 | 190.0 | |
| 11 | 44 | 33.47 | 48.41 | 33.47 | 0.90 | 270.0 | |
| 12 | 44 | 46.14 | 52.88 | 46.14 | 0.85 | 315.0 | |
| 13 | 44 | 54.30 | 43.77 | 54.30 | 0.79 | 120.0 | |
| 14 | 44 | 57.72 | 40.02 | 57.72 | 0.77 | 140.0 | |
| 15 | 44 | 63.40 | 58.85 | 63.40 | 0.71 | 240.0 | |
| 16 | 45 | 65.15 | 51.19 | 65.15 | 0.76 | 205.0 | |
| 17 | 45 | 44.18 | 43.65 | 44.18 | 0.90 | 260.0 | |
NFL Full PPR 2026 - 0 rounds scored, 5 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
NFL Half PPR 2026 - 0 rounds scored, 5 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
Nations Manager 2026 - 4 rounds scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Calibration 45+ | Note |
|---|
| 1 | 509 | 53.80 | - | 21.95 | 0.40 | 356.0 | 0.94 | |
| 2 | 511 | 67.83 | 119.54 | 26.05 | 0.25 | 197.0 | 0.95 | |
| 3 | 582 | 100.83 | 97.83 | 28.23 | 0.36 | 3.0 | 0.76 | |
| 4 | 584 | 77.30 | 90.16 | 21.41 | 0.45 | 312.0 | 1.01 | |
Premier Manager Efterår 2026 - 6 rounds scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Calibration 45+ | Note |
|---|
| 1 | 634 | 82.24 | - | 28.92 | 0.31 | 64.0 | 0.85 | |
| 2 | 649 | 69.42 | 135.62 | 24.29 | 0.38 | 334.0 | 0.87 | |
| 3 | 683 | 62.96 | 107.10 | 18.85 | 0.52 | 227.0 | 1.15 | |
| 4 | 691 | 76.40 | 91.03 | 23.77 | 0.44 | 221.0 | 0.97 | |
| 5 | 694 | 82.88 | 98.17 | 24.46 | 0.32 | 183.0 | 0.92 | |
| 6 | 698 | 71.32 | 79.70 | 24.78 | 0.35 | 44.0 | 1.01 | |
RSL Fantasy 2026/2027 - 7 rounds scored, 1 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Calibration 45+ | Note |
|---|
| 1 | 571 | 3.88 | - | 1.39 | 0.55 | 10.0 | 0.76 | |
| 2 | 600 | 3.65 | 5.42 | 1.30 | 0.67 | 8.0 | 0.76 | |
| 3 | 537 | 3.67 | 4.71 | 1.17 | 0.68 | 3.0 | 0.78 | |
| 4 | 613 | 4.24 | 4.69 | 1.30 | 0.68 | 7.0 | 0.76 | |
| 5 | 624 | 3.32 | 3.44 | 1.10 | 0.76 | 15.0 | 0.76 | |
| 6 | 625 | 3.45 | 4.53 | 1.10 | 0.75 | 5.0 | 0.77 | |
| 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 21% of players (value may have changed after the deadline) |
| 8 | 586 | 3.55 | 4.56 | 1.15 | 0.71 | 17.0 | 0.75 | |
Serie Manager Efterår 2026 - 6 rounds scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Calibration 45+ | Note |
|---|
| 1 | 667 | 72.72 | - | 24.09 | 0.38 | 24.0 | 0.94 | |
| 2 | 690 | 58.73 | 129.02 | 24.01 | 0.35 | 362.0 | 0.81 | |
| 3 | 730 | 68.34 | 108.86 | 20.26 | 0.46 | 64.0 | 0.87 | |
| 4 | 740 | 73.04 | 86.94 | 23.24 | 0.46 | -5.0 | 0.78 | |
| 5 | 751 | 81.68 | 99.93 | 21.17 | 0.38 | 122.0 | 1.06 | |
| 6 | 752 | 61.61 | 90.27 | 18.73 | 0.46 | 187.0 | 1.01 | |
Sofascore Bundesliga 26/27 - 0 rounds scored, 1 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
Sofascore Champions League 26/27 - 0 rounds scored, 1 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
Sofascore LaLiga 26/27 - 0 rounds scored, 1 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
Sofascore Nations League 26/27 - 0 rounds scored, 4 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
Sofascore Premier League 26/27 - 0 rounds scored, 1 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
Sofascore Serie A 26/27 - 0 rounds scored, 1 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
Super Manager Efterår 2026 - 10 rounds scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Calibration 45+ | Note |
|---|
| 1 | 344 | 56.92 | - | 26.91 | 0.46 | 246.0 | 0.94 | |
| 2 | 351 | 62.52 | 91.48 | 28.03 | 0.36 | 157.0 | 0.91 | |
| 3 | 352 | 51.50 | 93.76 | 19.87 | 0.22 | 52.0 | 1.04 | |
| 4 | 364 | 74.84 | 69.55 | 27.63 | 0.40 | 32.0 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 370 | 71.91 | 79.43 | 28.10 | 0.39 | 242.0 | 1.03 | |
| 6 | 372 | 71.65 | 90.39 | 31.09 | 0.35 | 526.0 | 0.94 | |
| 7 | 400 | 86.97 | 89.60 | 35.04 | 0.20 | -5.0 | 0.73 | |
| 8 | 402 | 62.87 | 68.49 | 21.97 | 0.42 | 52.0 | 1.07 | |
| 9 | 405 | 72.19 | 69.14 | 29.40 | 0.20 | -62.0 | 0.90 | |
| 10 | 407 | 76.00 | 75.41 | 25.96 | 0.34 | 62.0 | 0.81 | |
Tattico Fantasy Serie A 2026/2027 - 0 rounds scored, 6 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
Tour de France Fantasy 2026 - 0 rounds scored, 21 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 21 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
Tourmanager 2026 - 21 rounds scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 1 | 184 | 35.62 | - | 15.50 | 0.76 | 150.0 | |
| 2 | 184 | 40.31 | 65.18 | 20.07 | 0.68 | 340.0 | |
| 3 | 184 | 45.52 | 42.20 | 22.38 | 0.63 | 405.0 | |
| 4 | 184 | 49.52 | 61.47 | 32.34 | 0.31 | 330.0 | |
| 5 | 184 | 38.72 | 39.44 | 26.76 | 0.31 | 195.0 | |
| 6 | 184 | 35.56 | 36.69 | 19.95 | 0.71 | 409.0 | |
| 7 | 184 | 36.86 | 49.96 | 25.79 | 0.51 | 280.0 | |
| 8 | 184 | 36.31 | 47.11 | 27.62 | 0.40 | 300.0 | |
| 9 | 184 | 46.16 | 33.13 | 31.62 | 0.53 | 210.0 | |
| 10 | 184 | 42.02 | 40.70 | 26.30 | 0.60 | 401.0 | |
| 11 | 184 | 36.11 | 47.51 | 25.79 | 0.57 | 112.0 | |
| 12 | 184 | 42.56 | 46.72 | 29.03 | 0.45 | 280.0 | |
| 13 | 184 | 45.47 | 41.89 | 32.70 | 0.55 | 70.0 | |
| 14 | 184 | 37.69 | 44.24 | 25.97 | 0.70 | 393.0 | |
| 15 | 184 | 42.79 | 46.77 | 28.71 | 0.69 | 361.0 | |
| 16 | 184 | 44.73 | 43.50 | 32.11 | 0.70 | 344.0 | |
| 17 | 184 | 55.88 | 50.07 | 41.25 | 0.41 | 190.0 | |
| 18 | 184 | 40.27 | 45.88 | 30.45 | 0.73 | 242.0 | |
| 19 | 184 | 32.50 | 42.82 | 29.10 | 0.76 | 396.0 | |
| 20 | 184 | 33.70 | 46.29 | 29.63 | 0.77 | 306.0 | |
| 21 | 184 | 41.33 | 47.13 | 35.33 | 0.71 | 198.0 | |
Tourmanager 26 - 0 rounds scored, 21 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 21 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
Tourspillet 2026 - 21 rounds scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 1 | 184 | 43.84 | - | 13.80 | 0.72 | 150.0 | |
| 2 | 184 | 52.07 | 107.10 | 35.47 | 0.56 | 408.0 | |
| 3 | 184 | 56.24 | 85.23 | 51.53 | 0.71 | 506.0 | |
| 4 | 184 | 88.47 | 119.97 | 61.26 | 0.35 | 513.0 | |
| 5 | 184 | 41.75 | 48.28 | 20.80 | 0.53 | 236.0 | |
| 6 | 184 | 73.30 | 90.68 | 57.77 | 0.63 | 615.0 | |
| 7 | 184 | 44.07 | 62.20 | 19.08 | 0.58 | 497.0 | |
| 8 | 184 | 33.85 | 59.25 | 14.88 | 0.61 | 497.0 | |
| 9 | 184 | 75.07 | 65.00 | 53.18 | 0.61 | 245.0 | |
| 10 | 184 | 55.33 | 83.46 | 40.06 | 0.72 | 512.0 | |
| 11 | 184 | 53.43 | 50.78 | 21.59 | 0.64 | 45.0 | |
| 12 | 184 | 33.52 | 65.55 | 16.14 | 0.66 | 512.0 | |
| 13 | 184 | 80.00 | 83.60 | 53.05 | 0.54 | 129.0 | |
| 14 | 184 | 43.07 | 91.54 | 24.26 | 0.76 | 530.0 | |
| 15 | 184 | 58.79 | 98.50 | 27.84 | 0.71 | 446.0 | |
| 16 | 184 | 39.80 | 52.49 | 16.31 | 0.73 | 390.0 | |
| 17 | 184 | 58.94 | 79.39 | 30.85 | 0.52 | 270.0 | |
| 18 | 184 | 61.79 | 93.02 | 31.72 | 0.79 | 190.0 | |
| 19 | 184 | 53.04 | 90.26 | 24.87 | 0.80 | 505.0 | |
| 20 | 184 | 71.93 | 98.33 | 26.54 | 0.79 | 311.0 | |
| 21 | 184 | 44.57 | 58.31 | 18.13 | 0.73 | 125.0 | |
UCL Fantasy 2026/2027 - 0 rounds scored, 2 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
UWCL Fantasy 2026/2027 - 0 rounds scored, 2 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
VM Fantasy 26 - 0 rounds scored, 8 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
VM Manager 2026 - 0 rounds scored, 8 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
| 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
| 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
| 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
| 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
| 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
VM-Elvan 2026 - 0 rounds scored, 8 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
| 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
| 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
| 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
| 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
| 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified) |
Vueltamanager 2026 - 20 rounds scored, 1 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 1 | 190 | 41.99 | - | 21.26 | 0.59 | 270.0 | |
| 2 | 190 | 49.25 | 61.72 | 24.42 | 0.45 | 177.0 | |
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 4 | 190 | 42.64 | 68.34 | 22.44 | 0.51 | 450.0 | |
| 5 | 190 | 45.57 | 43.60 | 25.82 | 0.44 | 314.0 | |
| 6 | 190 | 52.33 | 56.02 | 24.17 | 0.57 | 446.0 | |
| 7 | 190 | 39.07 | 44.00 | 23.63 | 0.55 | 260.0 | |
| 8 | 190 | 47.71 | 49.24 | 25.24 | 0.42 | 166.0 | |
| 9 | 190 | 44.98 | 54.13 | 21.79 | 0.57 | 230.0 | |
| 10 | 190 | 50.07 | 45.45 | 26.28 | 0.54 | 262.0 | |
| 11 | 190 | 45.53 | 47.02 | 24.81 | 0.46 | 312.0 | |
| 12 | 190 | 43.68 | 44.38 | 21.45 | 0.63 | 247.0 | |
| 13 | 190 | 53.32 | 43.58 | 30.57 | 0.42 | 366.0 | |
| 14 | 190 | 38.19 | 43.53 | 20.97 | 0.66 | 181.0 | |
| 15 | 190 | 48.24 | 46.39 | 23.69 | 0.70 | 121.0 | |
| 16 | 190 | 36.45 | 44.73 | 19.10 | 0.73 | 307.0 | |
| 17 | 190 | 37.54 | 44.48 | 19.50 | 0.73 | 307.0 | |
| 18 | 190 | 38.48 | 36.30 | 18.54 | 0.74 | 250.0 | |
| 19 | 190 | 46.65 | 40.49 | 23.18 | 0.65 | 177.0 | |
| 20 | 190 | 44.22 | 41.23 | 19.56 | 0.71 | 171.0 | |
| 21 | 190 | 47.47 | 48.41 | 21.62 | 0.78 | 134.0 | |
Vueltaspillet 2026 - 20 rounds scored, 1 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 1 | 203 | 60.09 | - | 25.64 | 0.46 | 290.0 | |
| 2 | 203 | 62.52 | 59.52 | 33.29 | 0.33 | 201.0 | |
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 4 | 203 | 78.60 | 117.05 | 45.96 | 0.39 | 674.0 | |
| 5 | 203 | 57.40 | 58.37 | 36.98 | 0.39 | 350.0 | |
| 6 | 203 | 74.18 | 93.99 | 44.86 | 0.38 | 563.0 | |
| 7 | 203 | 76.25 | 85.84 | 43.65 | 0.33 | 138.0 | |
| 8 | 203 | 67.83 | 51.51 | 37.25 | 0.36 | 101.0 | |
| 9 | 203 | 83.32 | 95.57 | 38.69 | 0.31 | 245.0 | |
| 10 | 203 | 57.98 | 49.29 | 44.26 | 0.33 | 202.0 | |
| 11 | 203 | 42.40 | 57.62 | 37.52 | 0.59 | 410.0 | |
| 12 | 203 | 103.35 | 101.10 | 56.47 | 0.22 | 249.0 | |
| 13 | 203 | 81.60 | 67.35 | 58.28 | 0.30 | 425.0 | |
| 14 | 203 | 100.92 | 94.69 | 55.70 | 0.09 | 113.0 | |
| 15 | 203 | 68.51 | 59.22 | 55.67 | 0.30 | 414.0 | |
| 16 | 203 | 52.83 | 49.56 | 43.70 | 0.64 | 350.0 | |
| 17 | 203 | 48.85 | 49.35 | 40.58 | 0.70 | 410.0 | |
| 18 | 203 | 46.84 | 46.99 | 42.56 | 0.36 | 279.0 | |
| 19 | 203 | 97.88 | 86.30 | 60.86 | 0.04 | 110.0 | |
| 20 | 203 | 105.53 | 86.59 | 55.69 | -0.07 | 143.0 | |
| 21 | 203 | 65.59 | 59.60 | 47.62 | 0.31 | 25.0 | |
WSL Fantasy 2026/2027 - 0 rounds scored, 5 not scored
| Round | Players | Our top-50 MAE | Naive top-50 MAE | Our MAE (all) | Rank corr. | Our captain pts | Note |
|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
| 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Not scored: no actual points recorded for this round |
Games we cannot score yet
- Elevens Premier League 2026/2027: no actual points recorded for this round
- Elevens World Cup Fantasy 2026: no actual points recorded for this round
- Fifa World Cup Fantasy 2026: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified)
- Golf Manager 2026: no deadline seal recorded
- NFL Full PPR 2026: no actual points recorded for this round
- NFL Half PPR 2026: no actual points recorded for this round
- Sofascore Bundesliga 26/27: no actual points recorded for this round
- Sofascore Champions League 26/27: no actual points recorded for this round
- Sofascore LaLiga 26/27: no actual points recorded for this round
- Sofascore Nations League 26/27: no actual points recorded for this round
- Sofascore Premier League 26/27: no actual points recorded for this round
- Sofascore Serie A 26/27: no actual points recorded for this round
- Tattico Fantasy Serie A 2026/2027: no actual points recorded for this round
- Tour de France Fantasy 2026: no actual points recorded for this round
- Tourmanager 26: no actual points recorded for this round
- UCL Fantasy 2026/2027: no actual points recorded for this round
- UWCL Fantasy 2026/2027: no actual points recorded for this round
- VM Fantasy 26: no actual points recorded for this round
- VM Manager 2026: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified)
- VM-Elvan 2026: deadline value not verified for 100% of players (deadline calendar could not be verified)
- WSL Fantasy 2026/2027: no actual points recorded for this round
How we measure
The prediction scored is the one we published at the round's deadline, frozen at that moment. Later updates never count. A round where we cannot prove the frozen value was taken before the deadline is listed as not scored, with the reason.
Headline - top-50 MAE: for each model we take the 50 players it projected highest that round and average the gap between projected and actual points over exactly those 50. Lower is better. These are the players fantasy managers actually pick, so this is where accuracy matters most.
Also shown: the MAE over every player, the rank correlation (Spearman; does the model put the players in the right order - 1 is perfect), the points of the player each model ranked first (the captain pick), and calibration on players who played 45+ minutes (predicted divided by actual points; 1.00 is perfect).
Baselines, scored on exactly the same players: a naive forecast (each player's average points over the earlier rounds of the same game) and, for Fantasy Premier League, FPL's own expected points (ep_next) captured minutes before the deadline. Points are in each game's own scoring units, so compare numbers within a game, not across games.
The data behind this page is public: model accuracy (JSON). How a projection is built: methodology.