Most Owned FVO Players Gameweek 12: Template Ownership
The most owned FVO player is Gjivai Zechiel (Feyenoord), in 56% of teams, with 5.0 predicted points for Gameweek 12.
Below are the 20 most owned FVO players with each one's predicted points for Gameweek 12, then the most owned at every position. High ownership is the template: owning those players protects your rank, and the players the template has missed are where rank is won.
Most owned FVO players - Gameweek 12
| # | Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gjivai Zechiel | MID | Feyenoord | 56% | SC Heerenveen (A) | 5.0 | - |
| 2 | Ronald Koeman | GK | Telstar | 46% | Fortuna Sittard (A) | 3.8 | - |
| 3 | Thom van Bergen | FWD | FC Groningen | 38% | AZ Alkmaar (A) | 3.1 | - |
| 4 | Mexx Meerdink | FWD | AZ Alkmaar | 38% | FC Groningen (H) | 5.3 | - |
| 5 | Søren Tengstedt | MID | Go Ahead Eagles | 35% | Excelsior (A) | 4.6 | - |
| 6 | Mauro Junior | DEF | PSV Eindhoven | 34% | Cambuur (A) | 4.6 | - |
| 7 | Mateo Chavez | DEF | AZ Alkmaar | 33% | FC Groningen (H) | 0.9 | - |
| 8 | Julian Brandt | MID | Ajax | 31% | FC Twente (A) | 3.8 | - |
| 9 | Givairo Read | DEF | Feyenoord | 30% | SC Heerenveen (A) | 4.4 | - |
| 10 | Sergino Dest | DEF | PSV Eindhoven | 30% | Cambuur (A) | 4.6 | - |
| 11 | Tolu Arokodare | FWD | Ajax | 30% | FC Twente (A) | 3.3 | - |
| 12 | Jari De Busser | GK | AZ Alkmaar | 28% | FC Groningen (H) | 3.5 | - |
| 13 | Luciano Valente | MID | Feyenoord | 27% | SC Heerenveen (A) | 4.5 | - |
| 14 | Bart van Rooij | DEF | FC Twente | 27% | Ajax (H) | 3.0 | - |
| 15 | Elijah Dijkstra | DEF | AZ Alkmaar | 27% | FC Groningen (H) | 4.1 | - |
| 16 | Marc-Andre ter Stegen | GK | Ajax | 24% | FC Twente (A) | 3.2 | - |
| 17 | Ruben van Bommel | MID | PSV Eindhoven | 24% | Cambuur (A) | 5.5 | - |
| 18 | Tjaronn Chery | MID | NEC Nijmegen | 22% | FC Utrecht (A) | 4.6 | - |
| 19 | Wouter Goes | DEF | AZ Alkmaar | 22% | FC Groningen (H) | 3.1 | - |
| 20 | Ro-Zangelo Daal | MID | AZ Alkmaar | 21% | FC Groningen (H) | 5.6 | - |
Owned = share of FVO managers who own him. pP = predicted points for Gameweek 12 (0.0 when he is not expected to play).
Projections last updated 2026-11-04 10:08 UTC.
Most owned goalkeepers
| Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Koeman | GK | Telstar | 46% | Fortuna Sittard (A) | 3.8 | - |
| Jari De Busser | GK | AZ Alkmaar | 28% | FC Groningen (H) | 3.5 | - |
| Marc-Andre ter Stegen | GK | Ajax | 24% | FC Twente (A) | 3.2 | - |
| Etienne Vaessen | GK | FC Groningen | 14% | AZ Alkmaar (A) | 2.6 | - |
| Stijn van Gassel | GK | Excelsior | 14% | Go Ahead Eagles (H) | 3.2 | - |
Most owned defenders
| Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mauro Junior | DEF | PSV Eindhoven | 34% | Cambuur (A) | 4.6 | - |
| Mateo Chavez | DEF | AZ Alkmaar | 33% | FC Groningen (H) | 0.9 | - |
| Givairo Read | DEF | Feyenoord | 30% | SC Heerenveen (A) | 4.4 | - |
| Sergino Dest | DEF | PSV Eindhoven | 30% | Cambuur (A) | 4.6 | - |
| Bart van Rooij | DEF | FC Twente | 27% | Ajax (H) | 3.0 | - |
Most owned midfielders
| Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gjivai Zechiel | MID | Feyenoord | 56% | SC Heerenveen (A) | 5.0 | - |
| Søren Tengstedt | MID | Go Ahead Eagles | 35% | Excelsior (A) | 4.6 | - |
| Julian Brandt | MID | Ajax | 31% | FC Twente (A) | 3.8 | - |
| Luciano Valente | MID | Feyenoord | 27% | SC Heerenveen (A) | 4.5 | - |
| Ruben van Bommel | MID | PSV Eindhoven | 24% | Cambuur (A) | 5.5 | - |
Most owned forwards
| Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thom van Bergen | FWD | FC Groningen | 38% | AZ Alkmaar (A) | 3.1 | - |
| Mexx Meerdink | FWD | AZ Alkmaar | 38% | FC Groningen (H) | 5.3 | - |
| Tolu Arokodare | FWD | Ajax | 30% | FC Twente (A) | 3.3 | - |
| Milan Zonneveld | FWD | Sparta Rotterdam | 18% | ADO Den Haag (A) | 4.1 | - |
| Wout Weghorst | FWD | FC Twente | 18% | Ajax (H) | 4.9 | - |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the most owned player in FVO?
The most owned FVO player is Gjivai Zechiel (Feyenoord), in 56% of teams, with 5.0 predicted points for Gameweek 12. The next most owned are Ronald Koeman (46%), Thom van Bergen (38%), Mexx Meerdink (38%).
Should I own the most owned players?
Owning the template protects your rank: when a 50%-owned player scores, half the field scores with you. Rank is gained on the players few own, so most managers hold the core template and differ in two or three places.
How often is FVO ownership updated?
Through the day, from the game's own ownership figures, together with our predicted points.