FVO Differentials Gameweek 9: Best Low-Owned Picks
Our model's best FVO differential for Gameweek 9 is Guus Til (PSV Eindhoven), away at ADO Den Haag: 7.4 predicted points at 9.3% ownership.
A differential here is any FVO player owned by fewer than 10% of managers. Below are the 10 with the most predicted points for Gameweek 9, then the best five in each position. Ownership tells you how many rivals you gain on if he returns; start chance and minutes tell you how likely he is to play. The predictions are recomputed through the day as odds and team news land, and the page always shows the current gameweek.
Best FVO differentials for Gameweek 9 (under 10% owned)
| # | Player | Pos | Club | Fixture | pP | Start % | pMins | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guus Til | MID | PSV Eindhoven | ADO Den Haag (A) | 7.4 | 98% | 82 | 9.3% |
| 2 | Anis Hadj Moussa | MID | Feyenoord | Telstar (A) | 7.1 | 98% | 81 | 6.1% |
| 3 | Sven Mijnans | MID | PSV Eindhoven | ADO Den Haag (A) | 5.9 | 80% | 69 | 3.7% |
| 4 | Dusan Tadić | MID | NEC Nijmegen | Fortuna Sittard (H) | 5.4 | 90% | 76 | 5.1% |
| 5 | Daouda Weidmann | MID | FC Twente | FC Utrecht (H) | 5.3 | 94% | 74 | 8.7% |
| 6 | Calvin Stengs | MID | AZ Alkmaar | Cambuur (A) | 5.1 | 89% | 69 | 3.6% |
| 7 | Dylan Vente | FWD | SC Heerenveen | Excelsior (H) | 5.0 | 100% | 82 | 5.5% |
| 8 | Younes Taha | MID | FC Twente | FC Utrecht (H) | 5.0 | 93% | 75 | 2.9% |
| 9 | Mathis Suray | MID | Go Ahead Eagles | PEC Zwolle (A) | 4.9 | 98% | 81 | 7.5% |
| 10 | Noe Lebreton | MID | NEC Nijmegen | Fortuna Sittard (H) | 4.9 | 94% | 77 | 4.0% |
pP = predicted points for Gameweek 9. Start % = our probability he starts; pMins = projected minutes; Owned = share of FVO managers who own him.
Projections last updated 2026-10-16 01:08 UTC.
Differential goalkeepers
| Player | Pos | Club | Fixture | pP | Start % | pMins | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tjark Ernst | GK | Feyenoord | Telstar (A) | 3.9 | 99% | 89 | 3.3% |
| Joel Drommel | GK | FC Twente | FC Utrecht (H) | 3.8 | 99% | 89 | 5.5% |
| Matej Kovar | GK | PSV Eindhoven | ADO Den Haag (A) | 3.8 | 99% | 89 | 6.2% |
| Michael Brouwer | GK | Sparta Rotterdam | Willem II (H) | 3.8 | 99% | 89 | 0.3% |
| Bernt Klaverboer | GK | SC Heerenveen | Excelsior (H) | 3.7 | 100% | 90 | 5.6% |
Differential defenders
| Player | Pos | Club | Fixture | pP | Start % | pMins | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bas Kuipers | DEF | Sparta Rotterdam | Willem II (H) | 4.5 | 97% | 84 | 2.3% |
| Lushendry Martes | DEF | Sparta Rotterdam | Willem II (H) | 4.4 | 96% | 83 | 2.6% |
| Mika Mármol | DEF | Feyenoord | Telstar (A) | 4.4 | 97% | 82 | 9.8% |
| Vasilios Zagaritis | DEF | SC Heerenveen | Excelsior (H) | 4.4 | 100% | 87 | 5.9% |
| Armando Obispo | DEF | PSV Eindhoven | ADO Den Haag (A) | 4.1 | 95% | 82 | 2.4% |
Differential midfielders
| Player | Pos | Club | Fixture | pP | Start % | pMins | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guus Til | MID | PSV Eindhoven | ADO Den Haag (A) | 7.4 | 98% | 82 | 9.3% |
| Anis Hadj Moussa | MID | Feyenoord | Telstar (A) | 7.1 | 98% | 81 | 6.1% |
| Sven Mijnans | MID | PSV Eindhoven | ADO Den Haag (A) | 5.9 | 80% | 69 | 3.7% |
| Dusan Tadić | MID | NEC Nijmegen | Fortuna Sittard (H) | 5.4 | 90% | 76 | 5.1% |
| Daouda Weidmann | MID | FC Twente | FC Utrecht (H) | 5.3 | 94% | 74 | 8.7% |
Differential forwards
| Player | Pos | Club | Fixture | pP | Start % | pMins | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Vente | FWD | SC Heerenveen | Excelsior (H) | 5.0 | 100% | 82 | 5.5% |
| Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson | FWD | Go Ahead Eagles | PEC Zwolle (A) | 4.0 | 93% | 74 | 4.9% |
| Koen Kostons | FWD | PEC Zwolle | Go Ahead Eagles (H) | 3.8 | 98% | 79 | 5.5% |
| David Garden | FWD | Excelsior | SC Heerenveen (A) | 3.1 | 100% | 75 | 2.6% |
| Devin Haen | FWD | Willem II | Sparta Rotterdam (A) | 3.1 | 96% | 81 | 5.4% |
Frequently asked questions
Who are the best FVO differentials for Gameweek 9?
By predicted points among players owned by fewer than 10% of managers: Guus Til (7.4 pts, 9.3% owned), Anis Hadj Moussa (7.1 pts, 6.1% owned), Sven Mijnans (5.9 pts, 3.7% owned).
What is a differential in FVO?
A player few of your rivals own - on this page, under 10% ownership. When he scores you gain on almost everyone; when the popular pick scores instead, you lose ground. That makes differentials most useful when you are chasing.
When is the FVO Gameweek 9 deadline?
The Gameweek 9 deadline is Friday 16 October, 18:55 UK time (Friday 16 October, 17:55 UTC).
How often is this list updated?
Continuously - predicted points and ownership are refreshed through the day. The last update was 16 Oct 2026, 01:08 UTC.