Most Owned Sofascore Serie A Players Gameweek 11
The most owned Sofascore Serie A player is Nico Paz (Como), in 57% of teams, with 5.9 predicted points for Gameweek 11.
Below are the 20 most owned Sofascore Serie A players with each one's predicted points for Gameweek 11, then the most owned at every position. High ownership is the template: owning those players protects your rank, and the players the template has missed are where rank is won.
Most owned Sofascore Serie A players - Gameweek 11
| # | Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nico Paz | MID | Como | 57% | Inter (A) | 5.9 | - |
| 2 | Lautaro Martinez | FWD | Inter | 48% | Como (H) | 0.0 | Unavailable |
| 3 | Donyell Malen | FWD | Roma | 41% | Sassuolo (H) | 5.8 | - |
| 4 | Mike Maignan | GK | Milan | 33% | Genoa (A) | 4.8 | - |
| 5 | Gleison Bremer | DEF | Juventus | 30% | Fiorentina (A) | 5.2 | - |
| 6 | Federico Dimarco | MID | Inter | 29% | Como (H) | 4.3 | - |
| 7 | Alessandro Bastoni | DEF | Inter | 25% | Como (H) | 4.4 | - |
| 8 | Kevin De Bruyne | MID | Napoli | 24% | Lazio (H) | 0.0 | Unavailable |
| 9 | Wesley | DEF | Roma | 21% | Sassuolo (H) | 5.7 | - |
| 10 | Marco Carnesecchi | GK | Atalanta | 21% | Monza (A) | 4.0 | - |
| 11 | Paulo Dybala | FWD | Roma | 20% | Sassuolo (H) | 0.0 | Unavailable |
| 12 | Mile Svilar | GK | Roma | 20% | Sassuolo (H) | 0.0 | Unavailable |
| 13 | Marcus Thuram | FWD | Inter | 19% | Como (H) | 6.0 | - |
| 14 | Hakan Calhanoglu | MID | Inter | 17% | Como (H) | 5.5 | - |
| 15 | Luka Modric | MID | Milan | 17% | Genoa (A) | 4.9 | - |
| 16 | Nuno Tavares | DEF | Lazio | 17% | Napoli (A) | 4.6 | - |
| 17 | Goncalo Ramos | FWD | Milan | 16% | Genoa (A) | 4.6 | - |
| 18 | Scott McTominay | MID | Napoli | 16% | Lazio (H) | 4.4 | - |
| 19 | Gianluca Mancini | DEF | Roma | 16% | Sassuolo (H) | 4.2 | - |
| 20 | Kenan Yildiz | MID | Juventus | 16% | Fiorentina (A) | 0.0 | Unavailable |
Owned = share of Sofascore Serie A managers who own him. pP = predicted points for Gameweek 11 (0.0 when he is not expected to play).
Projections last updated 2026-11-04 16:22 UTC.
Highly owned players not expected to score
These template players have no predicted points for Gameweek 11 - injured, suspended or without a fixture - so their owners need a plan before the deadline.
- Lautaro Martinez (48% owned) - unavailable
- Kevin De Bruyne (24% owned) - unavailable
- Paulo Dybala (20% owned) - unavailable
- Mile Svilar (20% owned) - unavailable
- Kenan Yildiz (16% owned) - unavailable
Most owned goalkeepers
| Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Maignan | GK | Milan | 33% | Genoa (A) | 4.8 | - |
| Marco Carnesecchi | GK | Atalanta | 21% | Monza (A) | 4.0 | - |
| Mile Svilar | GK | Roma | 20% | Sassuolo (H) | 0.0 | Unavailable |
| Jean Butez | GK | Como | 14% | Inter (A) | 3.3 | - |
| Christos Mandas | GK | Lazio | 13% | Napoli (A) | 4.3 | - |
Most owned defenders
| Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gleison Bremer | DEF | Juventus | 30% | Fiorentina (A) | 5.2 | - |
| Alessandro Bastoni | DEF | Inter | 25% | Como (H) | 4.4 | - |
| Wesley | DEF | Roma | 21% | Sassuolo (H) | 5.7 | - |
| Nuno Tavares | DEF | Lazio | 17% | Napoli (A) | 4.6 | - |
| Gianluca Mancini | DEF | Roma | 16% | Sassuolo (H) | 4.2 | - |
Most owned midfielders
| Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nico Paz | MID | Como | 57% | Inter (A) | 5.9 | - |
| Federico Dimarco | MID | Inter | 29% | Como (H) | 4.3 | - |
| Kevin De Bruyne | MID | Napoli | 24% | Lazio (H) | 0.0 | Unavailable |
| Hakan Calhanoglu | MID | Inter | 17% | Como (H) | 5.5 | - |
| Luka Modric | MID | Milan | 17% | Genoa (A) | 4.9 | - |
Most owned forwards
| Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lautaro Martinez | FWD | Inter | 48% | Como (H) | 0.0 | Unavailable |
| Donyell Malen | FWD | Roma | 41% | Sassuolo (H) | 5.8 | - |
| Paulo Dybala | FWD | Roma | 20% | Sassuolo (H) | 0.0 | Unavailable |
| Marcus Thuram | FWD | Inter | 19% | Como (H) | 6.0 | - |
| Goncalo Ramos | FWD | Milan | 16% | Genoa (A) | 4.6 | - |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the most owned player in Sofascore Serie A?
The most owned Sofascore Serie A player is Nico Paz (Como), in 57% of teams, with 5.9 predicted points for Gameweek 11. The next most owned are Lautaro Martinez (48%), Donyell Malen (41%), Mike Maignan (33%).
Should I own the most owned players?
Owning the template protects your rank: when a 50%-owned player scores, half the field scores with you. Rank is gained on the players few own, so most managers hold the core template and differ in two or three places.
How often is Sofascore Serie A ownership updated?
Through the day, from the game's own ownership figures, together with our predicted points.