Most Owned FPO Players Gameweek 11: Template Ownership
The most owned FPO player is Vangelis Pavlidis (Benfica), in 74% of teams, with 5.8 predicted points for Gameweek 11.
Below are the 20 most owned FPO players with each one's predicted points for Gameweek 11, then the most owned at every position. High ownership is the template: owning those players protects your rank, and the players the template has missed are where rank is won.
Most owned FPO players - Gameweek 11
| # | Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vangelis Pavlidis | FWD | Benfica | 74% | Estrela da Amadora (A) | 5.8 | - |
| 2 | Diogo Costa | GK | FC Porto | 64% | Vitoria de Guimaraes (A) | 4.2 | - |
| 3 | Jakub Kiwior | DEF | FC Porto | 62% | Vitoria de Guimaraes (A) | 3.8 | - |
| 4 | Gianluca Prestianni | MID | Benfica | 61% | Estrela da Amadora (A) | 6.0 | - |
| 5 | Goncalo Paciencia | FWD | Santa Clara | 39% | Gil Vicente (H) | 1.8 | - |
| 6 | Maximiliano Araujo | DEF | Sporting CP | 37% | Moreirense (H) | 5.2 | - |
| 7 | Luis Suárez | FWD | Sporting CP | 35% | Moreirense (H) | 3.1 | - |
| 8 | Gabriel Veiga | MID | FC Porto | 32% | Vitoria de Guimaraes (A) | 3.8 | - |
| 9 | Jose Fontán | DEF | Arouca | 30% | Famalicao (A) | 3.7 | - |
| 10 | Jan Bednarek | DEF | FC Porto | 29% | Vitoria de Guimaraes (A) | 4.0 | - |
| 11 | Victor Froholdt | MID | FC Porto | 26% | Vitoria de Guimaraes (A) | 3.3 | - |
| 12 | Rodrigo Zalazar | MID | Sporting CP | 22% | Moreirense (H) | 3.5 | - |
| 13 | Leandro Antonetti | FWD | Estrela da Amadora | 22% | Benfica (H) | 2.2 | - |
| 14 | Pedro Pacheco | DEF | Santa Clara | 21% | Gil Vicente (H) | 4.0 | - |
| 15 | Yanis Begraoui | FWD | Estoril | 20% | Maritimo (H) | 0.7 | - |
| 16 | Geny Catamo | MID | Sporting CP | 20% | Moreirense (H) | 4.5 | - |
| 17 | Flavio Goncalves | MID | Sporting CP | 18% | Moreirense (H) | 2.2 | - |
| 18 | Abraham Marcus | MID | Estrela da Amadora | 18% | Benfica (H) | 3.0 | - |
| 19 | Nais Djouahra | MID | Arouca | 18% | Famalicao (A) | 3.5 | - |
| 20 | Rodrigo Pinheiro | DEF | Famalicao | 16% | Arouca (H) | 0.0 | Not expected to play |
Owned = share of FPO managers who own him. pP = predicted points for Gameweek 11 (0.0 when he is not expected to play).
Projections last updated 2026-11-03 22:06 UTC.
Highly owned players not expected to score
These template players have no predicted points for Gameweek 11 - injured, suspended or without a fixture - so their owners need a plan before the deadline.
- Rodrigo Pinheiro (16% owned) - not expected to play
Most owned goalkeepers
| Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diogo Costa | GK | FC Porto | 64% | Vitoria de Guimaraes (A) | 4.2 | - |
| Lazar Carevic | GK | Famalicao | 16% | Arouca (H) | 4.2 | - |
| Ewerton Ferreira da Silva | GK | Academico Viseu | 15% | Nacional (A) | 3.8 | - |
| Bernardo Fontes | GK | Braga | 13% | Rio Ave (A) | 4.4 | - |
| Matheus Mendes | GK | Alverca | 13% | Casa Pia AC (H) | 4.2 | - |
Most owned defenders
| Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jakub Kiwior | DEF | FC Porto | 62% | Vitoria de Guimaraes (A) | 3.8 | - |
| Maximiliano Araujo | DEF | Sporting CP | 37% | Moreirense (H) | 5.2 | - |
| Jose Fontán | DEF | Arouca | 30% | Famalicao (A) | 3.7 | - |
| Jan Bednarek | DEF | FC Porto | 29% | Vitoria de Guimaraes (A) | 4.0 | - |
| Pedro Pacheco | DEF | Santa Clara | 21% | Gil Vicente (H) | 4.0 | - |
Most owned midfielders
| Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gianluca Prestianni | MID | Benfica | 61% | Estrela da Amadora (A) | 6.0 | - |
| Gabriel Veiga | MID | FC Porto | 32% | Vitoria de Guimaraes (A) | 3.8 | - |
| Victor Froholdt | MID | FC Porto | 26% | Vitoria de Guimaraes (A) | 3.3 | - |
| Rodrigo Zalazar | MID | Sporting CP | 22% | Moreirense (H) | 3.5 | - |
| Geny Catamo | MID | Sporting CP | 20% | Moreirense (H) | 4.5 | - |
Most owned forwards
| Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vangelis Pavlidis | FWD | Benfica | 74% | Estrela da Amadora (A) | 5.8 | - |
| Goncalo Paciencia | FWD | Santa Clara | 39% | Gil Vicente (H) | 1.8 | - |
| Luis Suárez | FWD | Sporting CP | 35% | Moreirense (H) | 3.1 | - |
| Leandro Antonetti | FWD | Estrela da Amadora | 22% | Benfica (H) | 2.2 | - |
| Yanis Begraoui | FWD | Estoril | 20% | Maritimo (H) | 0.7 | - |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the most owned player in FPO?
The most owned FPO player is Vangelis Pavlidis (Benfica), in 74% of teams, with 5.8 predicted points for Gameweek 11. The next most owned are Diogo Costa (64%), Jakub Kiwior (62%), Gianluca Prestianni (61%).
Should I own the most owned players?
Owning the template protects your rank: when a 50%-owned player scores, half the field scores with you. Rank is gained on the players few own, so most managers hold the core template and differ in two or three places.
How often is FPO ownership updated?
Through the day, from the game's own ownership figures, together with our predicted points.