Most Owned Elevens Premier League Players Gameweek 10
The most owned Elevens Premier League player is James Hill (AFC Bournemouth), in 41% of teams, with 77.2 predicted points for Gameweek 10.
Below are the 20 most owned Elevens Premier League players with each one's predicted points for Gameweek 10, then the most owned at every position. High ownership is the template: owning those players protects your rank, and the players the template has missed are where rank is won.
Most owned Elevens Premier League players - Gameweek 10
| # | Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Hill | DEF | AFC Bournemouth | 41% | Ipswich Town (A) | 77.2 | - |
| 2 | Bradley Barcola | FWD | Liverpool | 37% | Crystal Palace (A) | 68.5 | - |
| 3 | Alexis Mac Allister | MID | Liverpool | 34% | Crystal Palace (A) | 60.6 | - |
| 4 | Gabriel | DEF | Arsenal | 33% | Hull City (H) | 79.5 | - |
| 5 | Alisson Becker | GK | Liverpool | 32% | Crystal Palace (A) | 43.0 | - |
| 6 | Antonio Silva | DEF | AFC Bournemouth | 32% | Ipswich Town (A) | 71.7 | - |
| 7 | Ronald Araujo | DEF | Liverpool | 31% | Crystal Palace (A) | 62.1 | - |
| 8 | Eberechi Eze | MID | Arsenal | 30% | Hull City (H) | 19.5 | - |
| 9 | Ezri Konsa | DEF | Arsenal | 29% | Hull City (H) | 70.6 | - |
| 10 | Estevao | FWD | Chelsea | 29% | Sunderland (A) | 51.4 | - |
| 11 | Bruno Guimaraes | MID | Arsenal | 29% | Hull City (H) | 75.6 | - |
| 12 | Jarrad Branthwaite | DEF | Everton | 29% | Coventry City (H) | 71.9 | - |
| 13 | Noni Madueke | FWD | Arsenal | 28% | Hull City (H) | 80.3 | - |
| 14 | Evanilson | FWD | AFC Bournemouth | 28% | Ipswich Town (A) | 62.9 | - |
| 15 | Jurrien Timber | DEF | Arsenal | 27% | Hull City (H) | 46.3 | - |
| 16 | Elie Kroupi | FWD | AFC Bournemouth | 27% | Ipswich Town (A) | 13.1 | - |
| 17 | Mathys Tel | FWD | Tottenham Hotspur | 26% | Leeds United (A) | 44.8 | - |
| 18 | Lewis Cook | MID | AFC Bournemouth | 25% | Ipswich Town (A) | 12.7 | - |
| 19 | Djordje Petrovic | GK | AFC Bournemouth | 25% | Ipswich Town (A) | 41.9 | - |
| 20 | Romeo Lavia | MID | Chelsea | 25% | Sunderland (A) | 25.5 | - |
Owned = share of Elevens Premier League managers who own him. pP = predicted points for Gameweek 10 (0.0 when he is not expected to play).
Projections last updated 2026-11-04 14:40 UTC.
Most owned goalkeepers
| Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alisson Becker | GK | Liverpool | 32% | Crystal Palace (A) | 43.0 | - |
| Djordje Petrovic | GK | AFC Bournemouth | 25% | Ipswich Town (A) | 41.9 | - |
| Mike Penders | GK | Chelsea | 22% | Sunderland (A) | 41.9 | - |
| Walter Benitez | GK | Crystal Palace | 19% | Liverpool (H) | 0.4 | - |
| David Raya | GK | Arsenal | 17% | Hull City (H) | 47.1 | - |
Most owned defenders
| Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Hill | DEF | AFC Bournemouth | 41% | Ipswich Town (A) | 77.2 | - |
| Gabriel | DEF | Arsenal | 33% | Hull City (H) | 79.5 | - |
| Antonio Silva | DEF | AFC Bournemouth | 32% | Ipswich Town (A) | 71.7 | - |
| Ronald Araujo | DEF | Liverpool | 31% | Crystal Palace (A) | 62.1 | - |
| Ezri Konsa | DEF | Arsenal | 29% | Hull City (H) | 70.6 | - |
Most owned midfielders
| Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexis Mac Allister | MID | Liverpool | 34% | Crystal Palace (A) | 60.6 | - |
| Eberechi Eze | MID | Arsenal | 30% | Hull City (H) | 19.5 | - |
| Bruno Guimaraes | MID | Arsenal | 29% | Hull City (H) | 75.6 | - |
| Lewis Cook | MID | AFC Bournemouth | 25% | Ipswich Town (A) | 12.7 | - |
| Romeo Lavia | MID | Chelsea | 25% | Sunderland (A) | 25.5 | - |
Most owned forwards
| Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Barcola | FWD | Liverpool | 37% | Crystal Palace (A) | 68.5 | - |
| Estevao | FWD | Chelsea | 29% | Sunderland (A) | 51.4 | - |
| Noni Madueke | FWD | Arsenal | 28% | Hull City (H) | 80.3 | - |
| Evanilson | FWD | AFC Bournemouth | 28% | Ipswich Town (A) | 62.9 | - |
| Elie Kroupi | FWD | AFC Bournemouth | 27% | Ipswich Town (A) | 13.1 | - |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the most owned player in Elevens Premier League?
The most owned Elevens Premier League player is James Hill (AFC Bournemouth), in 41% of teams, with 77.2 predicted points for Gameweek 10. The next most owned are Bradley Barcola (37%), Alexis Mac Allister (34%), Gabriel (33%).
Should I own the most owned players?
Owning the template protects your rank: when a 50%-owned player scores, half the field scores with you. Rank is gained on the players few own, so most managers hold the core template and differ in two or three places.
How often is Elevens Premier League ownership updated?
Through the day, from the game's own ownership figures, together with our predicted points.