Most Owned UWCL Players Matchday 4: Template Ownership
The most owned UWCL player is Ewa Pajor (Barcelona (W)), in 68% of teams, with 4.0 predicted points for Matchday 4.
Below are the 20 most owned UWCL players with each one's predicted points for Matchday 4, then the most owned at every position. High ownership is the template: owning those players protects your rank, and the players the template has missed are where rank is won.
Most owned UWCL players - Matchday 4
| # | Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ewa Pajor | FWD | Barcelona (W) | 68% | Arsenal (W) (H) | 4.0 | - |
| 2 | Caroline Graham Hansen | MID | Barcelona (W) | 59% | Arsenal (W) (H) | 3.6 | - |
| 3 | Cata Coll | GK | Barcelona (W) | 49% | Arsenal (W) (H) | 0.3 | - |
| 4 | Alessia Russo | FWD | Arsenal (W) | 47% | Barcelona (W) (A) | 4.1 | - |
| 5 | Klara Bühl | MID | Bayern München (W) | 35% | Paris Saint Germain (W) (A) | 4.5 | - |
| 6 | Selma Bacha | DEF | OL Lyonnes (W) | 33% | Juventus (W) (A) | 3.7 | - |
| 7 | Clàudia Pina | MID | Barcelona (W) | 28% | Arsenal (W) (H) | 4.0 | - |
| 8 | Khadija Shaw | FWD | Manchester City (W) | 27% | Inter (W) (A) | 5.0 | - |
| 9 | Jule Brand | MID | OL Lyonnes (W) | 27% | Juventus (W) (A) | 3.2 | - |
| 10 | Ona Batlle | DEF | Arsenal (W) | 26% | Barcelona (W) (A) | 2.6 | - |
| 11 | Aitana Bonmatí | MID | Barcelona (W) | 25% | Arsenal (W) (H) | 1.9 | - |
| 12 | Pernille Harder | FWD | Bayern München (W) | 23% | Paris Saint Germain (W) (A) | 4.3 | - |
| 13 | Marit Lund | DEF | Benfica (W) | 22% | Austria Wien W (W) (H) | 3.5 | - |
| 14 | Sakina Karchaoui | MID | Paris Saint Germain (W) | 21% | Bayern München (W) (H) | 3.0 | - |
| 15 | Lucy Bronze | DEF | Chelsea (W) | 21% | BK Häcken (W) (A) | 4.5 | - |
| 16 | Clara Mateo | MID | Paris FC (W) | 20% | Real Madrid (W) (A) | 0.0 | Not expected to play |
| 17 | Linda Dallmann | MID | Bayern München (W) | 20% | Paris Saint Germain (W) (A) | 3.9 | - |
| 18 | Alex Greenwood | DEF | Manchester City (W) | 20% | Inter (W) (A) | 4.0 | - |
| 19 | Melchie Dumornay | FWD | OL Lyonnes (W) | 19% | Juventus (W) (A) | 4.0 | - |
| 20 | Ena Mahmutovic | GK | Bayern München (W) | 19% | Paris Saint Germain (W) (A) | 3.1 | - |
Owned = share of UWCL managers who own him. pP = predicted points for Matchday 4 (0.0 when he is not expected to play).
Projections last updated 2026-11-01 22:06 UTC.
Highly owned players not expected to score
These template players have no predicted points for Matchday 4 - injured, suspended or without a fixture - so their owners need a plan before the deadline.
- Clara Mateo (20% owned) - not expected to play
Most owned goalkeepers
| Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cata Coll | GK | Barcelona (W) | 49% | Arsenal (W) (H) | 0.3 | - |
| Ena Mahmutovic | GK | Bayern München (W) | 19% | Paris Saint Germain (W) (A) | 3.1 | - |
| Hannah Hampton | GK | Chelsea (W) | 17% | BK Häcken (W) (A) | 4.1 | - |
| Lena Pauels | GK | Benfica (W) | 12% | Austria Wien W (W) (H) | 3.9 | - |
| Maria Grohs | GK | OL Lyonnes (W) | 8.0% | Juventus (W) (A) | 2.8 | - |
Most owned defenders
| Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Selma Bacha | DEF | OL Lyonnes (W) | 33% | Juventus (W) (A) | 3.7 | - |
| Ona Batlle | DEF | Arsenal (W) | 26% | Barcelona (W) (A) | 2.6 | - |
| Marit Lund | DEF | Benfica (W) | 22% | Austria Wien W (W) (H) | 3.5 | - |
| Lucy Bronze | DEF | Chelsea (W) | 21% | BK Häcken (W) (A) | 4.5 | - |
| Alex Greenwood | DEF | Manchester City (W) | 20% | Inter (W) (A) | 4.0 | - |
Most owned midfielders
| Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caroline Graham Hansen | MID | Barcelona (W) | 59% | Arsenal (W) (H) | 3.6 | - |
| Klara Bühl | MID | Bayern München (W) | 35% | Paris Saint Germain (W) (A) | 4.5 | - |
| Clàudia Pina | MID | Barcelona (W) | 28% | Arsenal (W) (H) | 4.0 | - |
| Jule Brand | MID | OL Lyonnes (W) | 27% | Juventus (W) (A) | 3.2 | - |
| Aitana Bonmatí | MID | Barcelona (W) | 25% | Arsenal (W) (H) | 1.9 | - |
Most owned forwards
| Player | Pos | Club | Owned | Fixture | pP | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ewa Pajor | FWD | Barcelona (W) | 68% | Arsenal (W) (H) | 4.0 | - |
| Alessia Russo | FWD | Arsenal (W) | 47% | Barcelona (W) (A) | 4.1 | - |
| Khadija Shaw | FWD | Manchester City (W) | 27% | Inter (W) (A) | 5.0 | - |
| Pernille Harder | FWD | Bayern München (W) | 23% | Paris Saint Germain (W) (A) | 4.3 | - |
| Melchie Dumornay | FWD | OL Lyonnes (W) | 19% | Juventus (W) (A) | 4.0 | - |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the most owned player in UWCL?
The most owned UWCL player is Ewa Pajor (Barcelona (W)), in 68% of teams, with 4.0 predicted points for Matchday 4. The next most owned are Caroline Graham Hansen (59%), Cata Coll (49%), Alessia Russo (47%).
Should I own the most owned players?
Owning the template protects your rank: when a 50%-owned player scores, half the field scores with you. Rank is gained on the players few own, so most managers hold the core template and differ in two or three places.
How often is UWCL ownership updated?
Through the day, from the game's own ownership figures, together with our predicted points.